?

Log in

No account? Create an account

[icon] Money Shot. - Tired of bullshit dressed in gold.
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
 

Current Music:C.M. Punk/Ricky Steamboat at Reborn: Completion. FACE PUNK!
Security:
Subject:Money Shot.
Time:09:27 pm
Current Mood:thoughtfulthoughtful
TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Stacey.
Birthday:22 February.
Birthplace:BrisVegas, Oz.
Current Location:My brother's old room, now my wrestling/computer room.
Eye Color:Blue.
Hair Color:Blond.
Height:I don't know. It's like 5"4' or something. 163 cm.
Right Handed or Left Handed:Righto.
Your Heritage:Partial German, partial Spanish, mostly British/Aussie.
The Shoes You Wore Today:Leather school shoes. That need resoling badly.
Your Weakness:Good wrestling.
Your Fears:Cockroaches.
Your Perfect Pizza:The one that's not.
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:Have one mark-out moment that puts me in a good mood for upwards of a week.
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:...
Thoughts First Waking Up:Ah fuck.
Your Best Physical Feature:My eyelashes.
Your Bedtime:Around ten.
Your Most Missed Memory:I dunno. Everything I can't remember?
Pepsi or Coke:Sprite.
MacDonalds or Burger King:McDonalds.
Single or Group Dates:Ug.
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:...the hell?
Chocolate or Vanilla:Vanilla.
Cappuccino or Coffee:Hot chocolate.
Do you Smoke:Dearest fuck no.
Do you Swear:Dearest fuck yes.
Do you Sing:Only in the shower and along to Nigel McGuinness' entrance music.
Do you Shower Daily:...wow. There are people who don't?
Have you Been in Love:I don't think so.
Do you want to go to College:Maybe.
Do you want to get Married:No.
Do you belive in yourself:An inner snarkiness wishes to come out...yet I can't do it.
Do you get Motion Sickness:Unless I'm in the front seat and have a window open.
Do you think you are Attractive:Fuck no.
Are you a Health Freak:Pass the 75% cocoa Lindt, please.
Do you get along with your Parents:Occasionally.
Do you like Thunderstorms:Hell yeah. My dog hates them though.
Do you play an Instrument:Used to play cello. And doesn't every kid play recorder at some point?
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:Straight edge, motherfucker.
In the past month have you Smoked:See above.
In the past month have you been on Drugs:See above.
In the past month have you gone on a Date:No.
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:Yep.
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:Nope.
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:Raw fish does not touch my lips.
In the past month have you been on Stage:On stage, yeah. Performing, hell no.
In the past month have you been Dumped:Nope.
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:Nope. Except for in my bathtub.
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:Probably.
Ever been Drunk:See eleven questions above.
Ever been called a Tease:Not to my face.
Ever been Beaten up:Nope.
Ever Shoplifted:Yep.
How do you want to Die:I want to die peacefully in my sleep. Not like the other people in my car.
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:I don't intend to ever grow up. Get bigger, yes, no to growing up.
What country would you most like to Visit:America.
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Blue.
Favourite Hair Color:Blond.
Short or Long Hair:Long hair in boys, shortish hair in girls.
Height:Meh. I seem to like the shortish guys, though.
Weight:Whatever.
Best Clothing Style:Nothing that has a brandname.
Number of Drugs I have taken:See far above.
Number of CDs I own:Too fuckin' many to count.
Number of Piercings:Six. Four in left ear, two in right.
Number of Tattoos:None yet. Yet. YET.
Number of things in my Past I Regret:I'm a Pisces, I overthink and regret what I had for breakfast.

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!




Anyone know exactly what RoH show had Roderick Strong in, I believe, a singles match against one of Special K? It wouldn't have been much after Generation Next, and it wasn't a Death Before Dishonor show, and nothing after the Weekend of Thunder...meh. I'll figure it out once I finally get some more memory on this computer, and the RoH site isn't down.
comments: Promo time? Previous Entry Share Next Entry

[icon] Money Shot. - Tired of bullshit dressed in gold.
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.