?

Log in

No account? Create an account

[icon] Armbar. - Tired of bullshit dressed in gold.
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
 

Current Music:X Division Gauntlet, Sabin was just eliminated. Damn.
Security:
Subject:Armbar.
Time:08:40 pm
Current Mood:indifferentindifferent
"Die, little duck, die!"

Above quoted from girl I work with. TM her. We had fun throwing little squeaky toys at her while we were standing around ten minutes after shift because we were pretty much locked in.

Am watching TNA from a couple of weeks ago with the first AMW/XXX match and X gauntlet. I still love Nosawa.

Is the Hokey Pokey really what it is all about?

Also am vaguely marking out over the return of Joey Matthews to TNA. I misread the spoilers at first, and thought that Tough Enough-kid-turned-annoucer Josh Matthews had quit and gone to TNA. Meh.

Also still love Chris Vaughn. Thought that the screen capture photos on tnawrestling.com of Joey Matthews were of Chris, but oh well.

Assisted Craig and Lalita move out yesterday, until I went to work. Their new house is sweet. Gonna save up and buy them something decent for them for Christmas, or her 21st or something. Initially I was thinking of a week's or couple of weeks rent, but I don't know...$200 a week. Eh. Maybe I'll go halves with Ryan or something.

Yes.

Put in for yesterday off, 'cause I was gonna get Father to drive me to Brisbane Entertainment Centre to get a ticket for the WWE in BrisVegas, but eh. Got asked on Friday to come in again, and since I wanted to get out of the main loads of moving I accepted. Couldn't be bothered then, especially since I worked today as well. And working Monday - *3:30* to 7:15. Told Rebecca I'd probably be late. 3:30, Jesus Christ.

HAIL SABIN!

The new thing for fanfiction.net sucks. Annoying as all hell. 'QuickEdit'...yeah right.

There's something like 24+ hours for me to get the 18 August TNA PPV. :S

Hope no one was actually checking this for important stuff...oh well. Not like anyone actually reads this.
comments: Promo time? Share Next Entry

[icon] Armbar. - Tired of bullshit dressed in gold.
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.